Alliance
[…] for
any reason. All parties are advised to seek independent counsel with regard
to
this instruction.
Out
of
funds deposited by the undersigned Buyers in the above numbered escrow, and
REGARDLESS OF WHETHER OR NOT THIS ESCROW IS EVER ACTUALLY COMPLETED AND CLOSED,
you are hereby authorized and instructed to release and pay $100,000.00 to
the
Seller's herein, immediately upon your receipt of these instructions, signed
by
all parties to this escrow.
Each
of
the undersigned parties to the above numbered escrow has read and understood
the
content of the following portion of section 1057.5 of the California Civil
Code,
to wit:
"No
escrow agent shall enter into any arrangement, either of his own making or
of a
subsidiary nature, or through any other person having dual capacity, or through
any person having a direct or indirect interest in the escrow or other device,
permitting any fee, commission or compensation which is contingent upon the
performance of any act, condition, or instruction set fourth in an escrow,
to be
drawn or paid, either in whole or in part, or in kind or its equivalent, prior
to the actual closing and completion of the escrow."
Alliance
Title
THE
UNDERSIGNED PARTIES, JOINTLY AND SEVERALLY, DO RELIEVE YOU FROM AND AGREE TO
SAVE AND HOLD YOU HARMLESS FROM ANY AND ALL LIABILITY TO THE UNDERSIGNED AND/OR
TO ANY THIRD PARTIES WHICH YOU, AS ESCROW HOLDER, MAY INCUR BY REASON OF YOUR